Associate | Corporate & Tax
Ketevan Mamasakhlisi serves as an Associate at BLC Law Office. Her practice area includes Tax Law, Corporate, Commercial, Financial transactions.
Ketevan has experience of advising clients on complex matters of corporate and commercial law, contract and labour law; Georgian tax implications with respect to intangible assets; international taxation and structuring; Double Tax Treaty (DTT) relief; BEPS and MLI application; contract analysis from Georgian tax perspective with regards to risk assessment and mitigation measures; local import, export and customs matters. Her experience also includes tax review and related assistance, client representation before tax authorities and courts.
Prior to joining BLC, Ketevan she held the position of tax associate at PricewaterHouseCoopers (PwC) Georgia. She also has experience working as a corporate lawyer at Press-Polygraph Ltd and associate lawyer at International Law Bureau LBC Group.
• LL.M, New Vision University (2018-present);
• Bachelor’s Degree, Tbilisi State University, Georgia (2018);
• Affiliated Certificate Course in Copyright (CopyrightX), Harvard Law School and Tbilisi State University  (2018);