BLC Law Office is oriented towards Growth
On Friday, December 14th BLC Law Office hosted the reception at the Tbilisi Marriott to welcome its new partner Giorgi Batlidze. Since 2007, prior to his promotion to the partnership Giorgi has served as a Senior Associate of BLC. He has a outstanding educational background and intensive professional experience. Honored guests, clients and colleagues of BLC enjoyed the remarkable songs by Liza Bagrationi and Nato Metonidze accompanied by the incredible performance by Nick Memanishvili.
BLC is one of the first western-style law offices in Georgia, established by the US educated Georgian attorneys. Currently BLC is one of the largest legal practices operating the head office in Tbilisi and a branch in Batumi. BLC has been largely oriented to offer reliable, highest quality legal advise to its clients. Its particular strength is widely known to be the result oriented, knowledgable attorneys with excellent local and foreign education and the targeted, well tailored, efficient and timely legal advise.  Clients praise BLC Law Office for offering the \"highest quality for reasonable price\".  Attorneys of BLC constantly demonstrate the in-depth knowledge of not only the local legislation and practices but also the international practice and regulations applied in different parts of the world.